• à la recherche du nouveau Michael Jackson

     bou bou bou bou bou bou bou !
     bou bou bou bou bou bou bou!
     you went to school to learn, girl
    Things you never, never knew before... 

    like I before except after c... 
    and why 2 plus 2 makes four
    Now now now, I’m gonna teach you...
    all about love girl... 

    sit yourself down, take a seat
    All you gotta do is reapeat after me. 

    abc 
    easy as... 
    123 
    or simple as... 
    do re mi 
    abc, 123, baby, you and me girl! 
    abc 

    easy as... 
    123 
    or simple as... 
    do re mi 
    abc, 123, baby, you and me girl! 

    come on and love me just a little bit!  
    I’m gonna teach you how to sing it out! 
    come on, come on, come on
    Let me show you what it’s all about!

    Reading, writing and arithmetic
    Are the branches of the learning tree 

    but without the roots of love every day, girl 

    your education ain’t complete
    T-t-t-teacher’s gonna show you 

    show you, show you 

    how to get an a!

    nyah nyah nyah nyah nyah nyah! 

    how to spell me, you
     add the two! 
    listen to me baby, that’s all you gotta do!

    Refrain

    It's like counting,
    up to three,
    singing simple melodies
    that's all easy love can be
    that's all easy love can be
    singing simple melodies,
    one, two, three baby you and me!

     sit down, girl!
    I think I love you!
    No!
    Get up, girl!
    Show me what you can do!

    Shake it, shake it, baby, come on now!
    Shake it, shake it, baby, ooo oooh!
    Shake it shake it, baby, yeah!
    123, baby, oo ooo!
    ABC, baby, nah nah!
    Do re mi, baby, wow!
    That’s how easy love can be.


    abc, it’s easy
    It’s like counting
    up to three
    Singing simple melodies
    that’s how easy love can be!
     come on, come on, come on
    Let me show you what it’s all about!

    abc, it’s easy
    It’s like counting
    up to three
    Singing simple melodies
     that’s how easy love can be!

    abc, it’s easy
    It’s like counting
    up to three
    Singing simple melodies

     that’s how easy love can be!

    You and me!

    ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

    You and I must make a pact
    We must bring salvation back
    Where there is love
    I’ll be there

    I’ll reach out my hand to you
    I’ll have faith in all you do
    Just call my name and
    I’ll be there

    I’ll be there to comfort you
    Build my world of dreams around you
    I’m so glad that I found you
    I’ll be there with a love that’s strong
    I’ll be your strength
    I’ll keep holding on
    Holding on, holding on
    Yes I will, yes I will

    Let me fill your heart with joy and laughter
    Togetherness, girl, is all I’m after
    Whenever you need me
    I’ll be there
    I’ll be there to protect you, yeah baby
    With an unselfish love that respects you
    Just call my name
    And I’ll be there

    I’ll be there to comfort you
    Build my world of dreams around you
    I’m so glad that I found you
    I’ll be there with a love that’s strong
    I’ll be your strength
    I’ll keep holding on
    Holding on, holding on
    Yes I will, yes I will

    If you should ever find someone new
    I know he better be good to you
    ’Cause if he doesn’t
    I’ll be there

    Don’t you know, baby, yeah, yeah
    I’ll be there
    I’ll be there
    Just call my name and I’ll be there
    Just look over your shoulders, honey
    I’ll be there
    I’ll be there
    Whenever you need me
    I’ll be there
    Don’t you know, baby, yeah, yeah
    I’ll be there
    I’ll be there
    Just call my name
    I’ll be there
    I’ll be there

     

     

    Abc en live



    Tags Tags : , ,
  • Commentaires

    Aucun commentaire pour le moment

    Suivre le flux RSS des commentaires


    Ajouter un commentaire

    Nom / Pseudo :

    E-mail (facultatif) :

    Site Web (facultatif) :

    Commentaire :